Avg Earnings (5yr)
$52,713
Acceptance Rate
43%
Graduation Rate
49%
Annual Tuition
$35,214
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Pacific Union College earn a median of $70,484 ten years after entry — 30% above the national median. Acceptance rate 42.5%, in-state tuition $35,214.
At a Glance
Total Students
910
Retention Rate
88%
Faculty Ratio
11
Financial Aid
59%
Median Debt
$27,500
Campus Setting
Rural
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Institution Overview
Pacific Union College is a private, non-profit institution with 910 students. The college has a 42.5% acceptance rate and a high retention rate of 87.5%. The graduation rate is 48.8%. The in-state tuition is $35,214, and 59.3% of students receive financial aid.
One year after graduation, alumni earn $62,855. Five years after graduation, earnings are $52,713, and ten years after graduation, earnings increase to $70,484. The median debt for students is $27,500.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$63k
1 YEAR
$53k
5 YEARS
$70k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Pacific Union College alumni earn a median of $62,855. Five years after graduation, median earnings decrease to $52,713. However, ten years after graduation, median earnings increase to $70,484. The median debt for graduates is $27,500.
Pacific Union College has a student body of 910 students, with an acceptance rate of 42.5%. The graduation rate is 48.8%, and the retention rate is 87.5%. The in-state tuition is $35,214, and 59.3% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.
Compare Similar Institutions
Campus Location
Angwin, California
Angwin, CA 94508-9707
Pacific Union College is located in Angwin, California. The campus is in a rural setting.