Avg Earnings (5yr)
$60,608
Acceptance Rate
68%
Graduation Rate
54%
Annual Tuition
$51,070
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Menlo College earn a median of $76,419 ten years after entry — 41% above the national median. Acceptance rate 67.8%, in-state tuition $51,070.
At a Glance
Total Students
811
Retention Rate
70%
Faculty Ratio
12
Financial Aid
39%
Median Debt
$21,750
Campus Setting
Suburban
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Institution Overview
Menlo College is a private, non-profit institution with 811 students. The college has a 67.8% acceptance rate and a 69.7% retention rate. The graduation rate is 54.2%. The cost of in-state tuition is $51,070, and 38.5% of students receive financial aid.
One year after graduation, alumni earn a median of $48,400. Five years after graduation, the median earnings are $60,608, and ten years after graduation, the median earnings are $76,419. The median debt for students is $21,750.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$48k
1 YEAR
$61k
5 YEARS
$76k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Menlo College alumni earn a median salary of $48,400. Five years after graduation, the median salary increases to $60,608, and after ten years, the median salary is $76,419. The median debt for graduates is $21,750.
Menlo College has a 67.8% acceptance rate and a 54.2% graduation rate. The retention rate is 69.7%. The in-state tuition is $51,070, and 38.5% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.
Compare Similar Institutions
Campus Location
Atherton, California
Atherton, CA 94027-4301
Menlo College is located in Atherton, California. The campus is in a suburban setting.