Skip to main content
Government-Verified Education Data
Endicott College logo

Endicott College

Beverly, Massachusetts · Private Non-Profit

Avg Earnings (5yr)

$57,286

Acceptance Rate

72%

Graduation Rate

77%

Annual Tuition

$39,212

Quick answer

According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Endicott College earn a median of $58,336 ten years after entry — 8% above the national median. Acceptance rate 72.3%, average SAT score 1274, in-state tuition $39,212.

At a Glance

Total Students

3,101

Retention Rate

88%

Faculty Ratio

13

Financial Aid

65%

Median Debt

$27,000

Campus Setting

Suburban

Institution Type

Private Non-Profit

Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores

Average SAT Score

1,274

SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)

610–680

SAT Math (middle 50%)

583–660

ACT Composite (middle 50%)

25–30

Institution Overview

Endicott College is a private, non-profit institution with 3,101 students. The college has a 72.3% acceptance rate and a strong retention rate of 87.6%. Over three-quarters of students graduate, with a rate of 76.7%. The cost of tuition is $39,212, and 64.6% of students receive financial aid.

Graduates of Endicott College report strong earnings after graduation. One year after graduation, the median earnings are $50,584. Five years after graduation, earnings increase to $57,286, and ten years after graduation, earnings reach $58,336. The median debt for students is $27,000.

Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data

Earning Projection Over Time

$51k

1 YEAR

$57k

5 YEARS

$58k

10 YEARS

Top 18% in Earnings

Graduate Outcomes

One year after graduation, Endicott College alumni earn a median salary of $50,584. Five years after graduation, the median salary increases to $57,286, and after ten years, the median salary is $58,336. The median debt for graduates is $27,000. 64.6% of students receive financial aid.

Endicott College has a student body of 3,101. The college has a 72.3% acceptance rate and a 76.7% graduation rate. The retention rate is 87.6%. The in-state tuition is $39,212.

Popular Programs

Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.

Business Administration, Management and Operations

Graduates 211 / yr
Median Salary $75,860

Special Education and Teaching

Graduates 178 / yr
Median Salary $60,292

Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing

Graduates 133 / yr
Median Salary $98,240

Education, Other

Graduates 93 / yr
Median Salary $78,758

Health and Physical Education/Fitness

Graduates 91 / yr
Median Salary $30,338

Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods

Graduates 80 / yr
Median Salary $61,759

Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities

Graduates 63 / yr
Median Salary $45,277

Educational Administration and Supervision

Graduates 55 / yr
Median Salary $92,863

Marketing

Graduates 43 / yr
Median Salary $49,913

Design and Applied Arts

Graduates 42 / yr
Median Salary $39,271

Psychology, General

Graduates 39 / yr
Median Salary $43,646

Hospitality Administration/Management

Graduates 36 / yr
Median Salary $34,562

Criminal Justice and Corrections

Graduates 33 / yr
Median Salary $38,900

Homeland Security

Graduates 23 / yr
Median Salary $67,077

Finance and Financial Management Services

Graduates 23 / yr
Median Salary $62,878

Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication

Graduates 20 / yr
Median Salary $47,903

Biotechnology

Graduates 19 / yr
Median Salary $34,308

Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas

Graduates 18 / yr
Median Salary $53,440

Accounting and Related Services

Graduates 17 / yr
Median Salary $68,483

Communication and Media Studies

Graduates 11 / yr
Median Salary $36,233

Compare Similar Institutions

Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey

Earnings $57,291
Tuition $0
Acceptance N/A
Compare

Middlebury College

Earnings $57,291
Tuition $65,280
Acceptance 10%
Compare

Gettysburg College

Earnings $57,274
Tuition $64,230
Acceptance 48%
Compare

Utica University

Earnings $57,422
Tuition $24,308
Acceptance 87%
Compare

Campus Location

Beverly, Massachusetts

Beverly, MA 01915

Endicott College is located in Beverly, Massachusetts. The campus is in a suburban setting.

All Colleges in Massachusetts ROI Analysis Affordable in Massachusetts Browse All Majors

Frequently Asked Questions

Endicott College has an acceptance rate of 72.3%.