Avg Earnings (5yr)
$36,670
Acceptance Rate
91%
Graduation Rate
52%
Annual Tuition
$10,118
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of University of Central Arkansas earn a median of $45,938 ten years after entry — 15% below the national median. Acceptance rate 90.5%, average SAT score 1118, in-state tuition $10,118.
At a Glance
Total Students
7,426
Retention Rate
73%
Faculty Ratio
14
Financial Aid
42%
Median Debt
$20,346
Campus Setting
City
Institution Type
Public
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,118
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
480–590
SAT Math (middle 50%)
430–580
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
19–25
Institution Overview
The University of Central Arkansas is a public institution with an acceptance rate of 90.5% and a student body of 7,426. The annual in-state tuition is $10,118, and 41.7% of students receive financial aid. The median debt for graduates is $20,346.
Graduation rates are 51.7%, with a retention rate of 73.4%. One year after graduation, alumni earn a median of $39,167, which decreases to $36,670 after five years, and increases to $45,938 after ten years.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$39k
1 YEAR
$37k
5 YEARS
$46k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, University of Central Arkansas alumni earn $39,167. Five years after graduation, earnings decrease to $36,670. Ten years after graduation, earnings increase to $45,938. The median debt for graduates is $20,346.
The University of Central Arkansas has a 90.5% acceptance rate. The graduation rate is 51.7%, and the retention rate is 73.4%. The in-state tuition is $10,118, and 41.7% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.