Avg Earnings (5yr)
$41,012
Acceptance Rate
45%
Graduation Rate
18%
Annual Tuition
$17,322
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Randall University earn a median of $42,051 ten years after entry — 22% below the national median. Acceptance rate 44.8%, average SAT score 980, in-state tuition $17,322.
At a Glance
Total Students
262
Retention Rate
57%
Faculty Ratio
9
Financial Aid
41%
Median Debt
$22,626
Campus Setting
Suburban
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
980
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
16–20
Institution Overview
Randall University is a private, non-profit institution with a small student body of 262. The university has an acceptance rate of 44.8% and a retention rate of 57.1%. The graduation rate is 18.2%. The in-state tuition is $17,322.
One year after graduation, the median earnings are $35,939. Five years after graduation, the median earnings increase to $41,012, and after ten years, they are $42,051. The median debt for students is $22,626, and 40.5% of students receive financial aid.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$36k
1 YEAR
$41k
5 YEARS
$42k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Randall University alumni earn a median salary of $35,939. Five years after graduation, median earnings increase to $41,012, and after ten years, median earnings reach $42,051. The median debt for graduates is $22,626.
Randall University has a low graduation rate of 18.2% and a retention rate of 57.1%. The university has a relatively low acceptance rate of 44.8%. The in-state tuition is $17,322, and 40.5% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.