Avg Earnings (5yr)
$40,852
Acceptance Rate
75%
Graduation Rate
43%
Annual Tuition
$22,171
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Rosemont College earn a median of $48,555 ten years after entry — 10% below the national median. Acceptance rate 74.5%, in-state tuition $22,171.
At a Glance
Total Students
466
Retention Rate
67%
Faculty Ratio
13
Financial Aid
69%
Median Debt
$27,000
Campus Setting
Suburban
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Institution Overview
Rosemont College is a private, non-profit institution with 466 students. The college has a 74.5% acceptance rate and a 66.7% retention rate. The graduation rate is 43.3%. The net price of tuition is $22,171. A majority of students, 69.3%, receive financial aid.
Graduates of Rosemont College report earnings of $40,410 one year after graduation. Five years after graduation, earnings are $40,852, and after ten years, earnings are $48,555. The median student debt is $27,000.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$40k
1 YEAR
$41k
5 YEARS
$49k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
Rosemont College graduates earn a median of $40,410 one year after graduation. Five years after graduation, median earnings are $40,852. Ten years after graduation, median earnings increase to $48,555. The median debt for students is $27,000.
Rosemont College has a 74.5% acceptance rate. The graduation rate is 43.3%, and the retention rate is 66.7%. 69.3% of students receive financial aid. The in-state tuition is $22,171.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.
Compare Similar Institutions
Campus Location
Rosemont, Pennsylvania
Rosemont, PA 19010-1699
Rosemont College is located in Rosemont, Pennsylvania. The campus is in a suburban setting.