Avg Earnings (5yr)
$64,472
Acceptance Rate
79%
Graduation Rate
69%
Annual Tuition
$50,850
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Manhattan University earn a median of $86,316 ten years after entry — 59% above the national median. Acceptance rate 78.5%, average SAT score 1270, in-state tuition $50,850.
At a Glance
Total Students
2,928
Retention Rate
78%
Faculty Ratio
11
Financial Aid
50%
Median Debt
$26,000
Campus Setting
City
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,270
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
580–680
SAT Math (middle 50%)
600–678
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
25–29
Institution Overview
Manhattan University is a private, non-profit institution with a student body of 2,928. The university has an acceptance rate of 78.5% and a retention rate of 77.5%. The graduation rate is 69.1%. The in-state tuition is $50,850, and 49.8% of students receive financial aid.
Graduates of Manhattan University report earnings of $61,353 one year after graduation. Five years after graduation, earnings increase to $64,472, and ten years after graduation, earnings are $86,316. The median debt for graduates is $26,000.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$61k
1 YEAR
$64k
5 YEARS
$86k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
Manhattan University graduates report earnings that increase over time. One year after graduation, the median earnings are $61,353. Five years after graduation, median earnings rise to $64,472. Ten years after graduation, median earnings increase to $86,316. The median debt for graduates is $26,000. Almost half of the students, 49.8%, receive financial aid.
Manhattan University has a 78.5% acceptance rate and a 69.1% graduation rate. The retention rate is 77.5%. The annual in-state tuition is $50,850. The total student population is 2,928.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.