Avg Earnings (5yr)
$39,570
Acceptance Rate
82%
Graduation Rate
73%
Annual Tuition
$40,464
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Covenant College earn a median of $50,412 ten years after entry — 7% below the national median. Acceptance rate 81.8%, average SAT score 1294, in-state tuition $40,464.
At a Glance
Total Students
858
Retention Rate
87%
Faculty Ratio
12
Financial Aid
42%
Median Debt
$22,500
Campus Setting
Suburban
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,294
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
600–710
SAT Math (middle 50%)
560–670
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
23–30
Institution Overview
Covenant College is a private, non-profit institution with 858 students. The college has an acceptance rate of 81.8% and a retention rate of 87.3%. The graduation rate is 72.9%. The in-state tuition cost is $40,464.
One year after graduation, alumni earn $31,880, with earnings increasing to $39,570 after five years and $50,412 after ten years. The median debt for graduates is $22,500, and 41.5% of students receive financial aid.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$32k
1 YEAR
$40k
5 YEARS
$50k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Covenant College alumni earn a median salary of $31,880. Five years after graduation, the median salary increases to $39,570. Ten years after graduation, the median salary reaches $50,412. The median debt for Covenant College graduates is $22,500.
Covenant College has an 81.8% acceptance rate and a 72.9% graduation rate. The college retains 87.3% of its students. The cost of in-state tuition is $40,464. A total of 41.5% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.