Avg Earnings (5yr)
$60,252
Acceptance Rate
64%
Graduation Rate
84%
Annual Tuition
$49,900
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Yeshiva University earn a median of $71,353 ten years after entry — 32% above the national median. Acceptance rate 63.8%, average SAT score 1426, in-state tuition $49,900.
At a Glance
Total Students
2,942
Retention Rate
93%
Faculty Ratio
7
Financial Aid
18%
Median Debt
$18,250
Campus Setting
City
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,426
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
670–740
SAT Math (middle 50%)
670–770
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
29–33
Institution Overview
Yeshiva University is a private, non-profit institution in New York with 2,942 students. The university has an acceptance rate of 63.8% and a strong retention rate of 92.8%. The graduation rate is 84.1%. The annual in-state tuition is $49,900, and 17.6% of students receive financial aid.
Graduates of Yeshiva University report earnings of $63,441 one year after graduation. Five years after graduation, earnings are $60,252, and ten years after graduation, earnings are $71,353. The median debt for students is $18,250.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$63k
1 YEAR
$60k
5 YEARS
$71k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Yeshiva University alumni earn a median salary of $63,441. Five years after graduation, the median salary is $60,252. Ten years after graduation, the median salary increases to $71,353. The median debt for students is $18,250.
Yeshiva University has a high retention rate of 92.8% and an 84.1% graduation rate. The university has a 63.8% acceptance rate. The in-state tuition is $49,900. A total of 17.6% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.