Avg Earnings (5yr)
$41,783
Acceptance Rate
73%
Graduation Rate
46%
Annual Tuition
$33,252
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Rocky Mountain College earn a median of $49,036 ten years after entry — 9% below the national median. Acceptance rate 72.9%, average SAT score 1083, in-state tuition $33,252.
At a Glance
Total Students
790
Retention Rate
64%
Faculty Ratio
12
Financial Aid
56%
Median Debt
$26,000
Campus Setting
City
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,083
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
488–565
SAT Math (middle 50%)
405–568
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
18–24
Institution Overview
Rocky Mountain College is a private, non-profit institution with 790 students. The college has a 72.9% acceptance rate and a 63.9% retention rate. The graduation rate is 46.3%. The in-state tuition is $33,252, and 56.3% of students receive financial aid.
One year after graduation, alumni earn a median of $36,498. Five years after graduation, alumni earn a median of $41,783, and ten years after graduation, alumni earn a median of $49,036. The median debt for graduates is $26,000.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$36k
1 YEAR
$42k
5 YEARS
$49k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Rocky Mountain College alumni earn a median of $36,498. Five years after graduation, median earnings increase to $41,783, and after ten years, median earnings reach $49,036. The median debt for graduates is $26,000. Over half of the students, 56.3%, receive financial aid.
Rocky Mountain College has a student body of 790 students with a 72.9% acceptance rate. The graduation rate is 46.3%, and the retention rate is 63.9%. The in-state tuition is $33,252.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.