Avg Earnings (5yr)
$36,902
Acceptance Rate
53%
Graduation Rate
24%
Annual Tuition
$23,000
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Missouri Valley College earn a median of $43,221 ten years after entry — 20% below the national median. Acceptance rate 52.7%, average SAT score 974, in-state tuition $23,000.
At a Glance
Total Students
1,274
Retention Rate
53%
Faculty Ratio
16
Financial Aid
41%
Median Debt
$25,950
Campus Setting
Town
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
974
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
405–540
SAT Math (middle 50%)
490–575
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
16–20
Institution Overview
Missouri Valley College is a private, non-profit institution with 1,274 students. The college has an acceptance rate of 52.7% and a retention rate of 53.1%. The graduation rate is 23.7%. The in-state tuition is $23,000.
One year after graduation, alumni earn a median salary of $36,304. Five years after graduation, the median salary is $36,902, and ten years after graduation, the median salary is $43,221. The median debt for graduates is $25,950, and 41.1% of students receive financial aid.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$36k
1 YEAR
$37k
5 YEARS
$43k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Missouri Valley College alumni earn a median of $36,304. Five years after graduation, median earnings are $36,902. Ten years after graduation, median earnings rise to $43,221. The median debt for graduates is $25,950.
Missouri Valley College has a student body of 1274 students. The college has a 52.7% acceptance rate. The graduation rate is 23.7%, and the retention rate is 53.1%. The in-state tuition is $23,000, and 41.1% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.