Manhattan Christian College
Manhattan, Kansas · Private Non-Profit
Avg Earnings (5yr)
$40,023
Acceptance Rate
100%
Graduation Rate
54%
Annual Tuition
$18,424
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Manhattan Christian College earn a median of $48,860 ten years after entry — 10% below the national median. Acceptance rate 100.0%, average SAT score 1020, in-state tuition $18,424.
At a Glance
Total Students
132
Retention Rate
68%
Faculty Ratio
12
Financial Aid
64%
Median Debt
$24,250
Campus Setting
City
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,020
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
18–24
Institution Overview
Manhattan Christian College is a private, non-profit institution with a 100% acceptance rate. The college has a student body of 132 and a graduation rate of 54.1%. The retention rate is 67.9%. The median debt for students is $24,250, and 63.5% of students receive financial aid.
The in-state tuition at Manhattan Christian College is $18,424. One year after graduation, the median earnings are $33,667. Five years after graduation, the median earnings increase to $40,023, and ten years after graduation, the median earnings are $48,860.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$34k
1 YEAR
$40k
5 YEARS
$49k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, Manhattan Christian College alumni earn a median of $33,667. Five years after graduation, median earnings increase to $40,023, and ten years after graduation, median earnings reach $48,860. The median debt for graduates is $24,250.
Manhattan Christian College has a 54.1% graduation rate and a 67.9% retention rate. The college has a 100% acceptance rate and a student body of 132. The in-state tuition is $18,424, and 63.5% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.