Avg Earnings (5yr)
$51,058
Acceptance Rate
41%
Graduation Rate
64%
Annual Tuition
$35,500
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of LeTourneau University earn a median of $57,103 ten years after entry — 6% above the national median. Acceptance rate 40.7%, average SAT score 1208, in-state tuition $35,500.
At a Glance
Total Students
1,510
Retention Rate
81%
Faculty Ratio
11
Financial Aid
24%
Median Debt
$26,000
Campus Setting
City
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,208
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
500–660
SAT Math (middle 50%)
490–670
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
21–30
Institution Overview
LeTourneau University is a private, non-profit institution with 1,510 students. The university has an acceptance rate of 40.7% and a graduation rate of 63.9%. The retention rate is 80.5%. The in-state tuition is $35,500, and 24.3% of students receive financial aid.
One year after graduation, alumni earn a median salary of $52,275. Five years after graduation, the median salary is $51,058, and ten years after graduation, the median salary is $57,103. The median debt for graduates is $26,000.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$52k
1 YEAR
$51k
5 YEARS
$57k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
One year after graduation, LeTourneau University alumni earn a median salary of $52,275. After five years, median earnings decrease slightly to $51,058. However, after ten years, median earnings increase to $57,103. The median debt for graduates is $26,000.
LeTourneau University has a student body of 1,510 students. The university has an acceptance rate of 40.7% and a graduation rate of 63.9%. The retention rate is 80.5%. The in-state tuition is $35,500, and 24.3% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.