Avg Earnings (5yr)
$53,493
Acceptance Rate
75%
Graduation Rate
72%
Annual Tuition
$38,970
Quick answer
According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Le Moyne College earn a median of $62,731 ten years after entry — 16% above the national median. Acceptance rate 75.3%, average SAT score 1255, in-state tuition $38,970.
At a Glance
Total Students
2,434
Retention Rate
84%
Faculty Ratio
12
Financial Aid
62%
Median Debt
$23,000
Campus Setting
Suburban
Institution Type
Private Non-Profit
Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores
Average SAT Score
1,255
SAT Reading/Writing (middle 50%)
580–670
SAT Math (middle 50%)
580–660
ACT Composite (middle 50%)
25–30
Institution Overview
Le Moyne College is a private, non-profit institution with 2,434 students. The college has a 75.3% acceptance rate and a graduation rate of 71.8%. The retention rate is 84.2%. The in-state tuition is $38,970, and 62.1% of students receive financial aid.
One year after graduation, alumni earn a median of $47,409. Five years after graduation, the median earnings are $53,493, and ten years after graduation, the median earnings are $62,731. The median debt for students is $23,000.
Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data
Earning Projection Over Time
$47k
1 YEAR
$53k
5 YEARS
$63k
10 YEARS
Graduate Outcomes
Graduates of Le Moyne College report earnings that increase over time. One year after graduation, the median earnings are $47,409. Five years after graduation, median earnings rise to $53,493. Ten years after graduation, median earnings reach $62,731. The median debt for graduates is $23,000.
Le Moyne College has a student body of 2,434 students. The college has an acceptance rate of 75.3% and a graduation rate of 71.8%. The retention rate is 84.2%. The in-state tuition is $38,970, and 62.1% of students receive financial aid.
Popular Programs
Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.