Skip to main content
Government-Verified Education Data
Concordia University-Wisconsin logo

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Mequon, Wisconsin · Private Non-Profit

Avg Earnings (5yr)

$49,761

Acceptance Rate

68%

Graduation Rate

65%

Annual Tuition

$34,250

Quick answer

According to U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard data on USACollegeData.com (2024-25 College Scorecard release), graduates of Concordia University-Wisconsin earn a median of $56,075 ten years after entry — 4% above the national median. Acceptance rate 67.5%, average SAT score 1190, in-state tuition $34,250.

At a Glance

Total Students

2,310

Retention Rate

79%

Faculty Ratio

12

Financial Aid

46%

Median Debt

$25,750

Campus Setting

Suburban

Institution Type

Private Non-Profit

Admissions: SAT & ACT Scores

Average SAT Score

1,190

ACT Composite (middle 50%)

22–28

Institution Overview

Concordia University-Wisconsin is a private, non-profit institution with 2,310 students. The university has a 67.5% acceptance rate and a 78.5% retention rate. The graduation rate is 65.3%. The in-state tuition is $34,250.

One year after graduation, the median earnings are $52,181. Five years after graduation, the median earnings are $49,761, and ten years after graduation, the median earnings are $56,075. The median debt for students is $25,750, and 46.3% of students receive financial aid.

Generated from College Scorecard & IPEDS data

Earning Projection Over Time

$52k

1 YEAR

$50k

5 YEARS

$56k

10 YEARS

Top 34% in Earnings

Graduate Outcomes

One year after graduation, Concordia University-Wisconsin graduates earn a median salary of $52,181. Five years after graduation, the median salary decreases to $49,761. Ten years after graduation, the median salary increases to $56,075. The median debt for graduates is $25,750.

Concordia University-Wisconsin has a 67.5% acceptance rate and a 65.3% graduation rate. The retention rate is 78.5%. The in-state tuition is $34,250, and 46.3% of students receive financial aid.

Popular Programs

Top performing degrees based on enrollment and outcome data.

Business Administration, Management and Operations

Graduates 242 / yr
Median Salary $73,254

Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing

Graduates 188 / yr
Median Salary $102,254

Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, and Administration

Graduates 85 / yr
Median Salary $101,885

Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions

Graduates 77 / yr
Median Salary $78,911

Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas

Graduates 58 / yr
Median Salary $56,531

Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions

Graduates 53 / yr
Median Salary $109,250

Educational Administration and Supervision

Graduates 47 / yr
Median Salary $66,408

Student Counseling and Personnel Services

Graduates 42 / yr
Median Salary $52,538

Marketing

Graduates 40 / yr
Median Salary $39,614

Human Resources Management and Services

Graduates 37 / yr
Median Salary $71,747

Finance and Financial Management Services

Graduates 33 / yr
Median Salary $51,235

Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods

Graduates 32 / yr
Median Salary $53,969

Curriculum and Instruction

Graduates 31 / yr
Median Salary $53,056

Accounting and Related Services

Graduates 27 / yr
Median Salary $51,908

Criminal Justice and Corrections

Graduates 27 / yr
Median Salary $41,527

Biology, General

Graduates 22 / yr
Median Salary $23,080

Special Education and Teaching

Graduates 20 / yr
Median Salary $47,295

Clinical, Counseling and Applied Psychology

Graduates 16 / yr
Median Salary $50,801

Health and Physical Education/Fitness

Graduates 15 / yr
Median Salary $27,522

Public Health

Graduates 14 / yr
Median Salary $76,535

Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other

Graduates 11 / yr
Median Salary $33,484

Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services

Graduates 10 / yr
Median Salary $34,372

Health and Medical Administrative Services

Graduates 5 / yr
Median Salary $49,799

Compare Similar Institutions

Concordia University Ann Arbor

Earnings $49,761
Tuition $34,200
Acceptance 72%
Compare

The University of Findlay

Earnings $49,757
Tuition $39,646
Acceptance 86%
Compare

Saint Norbert College

Earnings $49,775
Tuition $44,432
Acceptance 92%
Compare

Hope College

Earnings $49,727
Tuition $40,420
Acceptance 76%
Compare

Campus Location

Mequon, Wisconsin

Mequon, WI 53097-2402

Concordia University-Wisconsin is located in Mequon, Wisconsin. The campus is in a suburban setting.

All Colleges in Wisconsin ROI Analysis Affordable in Wisconsin Browse All Majors

Frequently Asked Questions

Concordia University-Wisconsin has an acceptance rate of 67.5%.